Wow!  Everyone did a great job at the tournament this past weekend.  Sidekicks students brought home 21 of the 54 medals! WHAT A GREAT Showing. Keep up the great work everyone.

Beginner (6-7 years) Forms

  • Seth Brunkow          Orlando, FL                                               Brunkow
  • Christian McRath         Riverview, FL                                           Hoffman

Beginner (9-10 years) Forms

  • Ashlie Bianco          Riverview, FL                                           Hoffman
  • Samuel Hiatt           Tampa, FL                                                  Melendez
  • Craig Jones            Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera

Beginner (Adult) Forms

  • Ginger Degroff         Tampa, FL                                                  Melendez
  • Karl Jones               Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera

Beginner (6-7 years) Basic Drills

  • Seth Brunkow            Tampa, FL                                                  Brunkow
  • Christian Mcgrath       Riverview, FL                                           Hoffman

Beginner (8-10 years) Basic Drills

  • Ashlie Blanco                                           Riverview, FL                                           Hoffman
  • Gabriel Mannella                                 Tampa, FL                                                  Master Cabrera
  • Craig Jones                                               Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera

3. Samuel Hiatt                                                Tampa, FL                                                  Melendez

Beginner (Adult) Basic Drills

  • Karl Jones                                                  Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera
  • Ginger Degroff                                        Tampa, FL                                                  Melendez

Orange – Blue (6-8 years) Sparring

  • Katherine Konyayev                           Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera
  • Allison Deaton                                         Riverview, FL                                           Hoffman
  • Will Purvis                                                 Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera

Green – Blue (6-8 years) Forms

  • Katherine Konyayev                           Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera
  • Will Purvis                                                 Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera
  • Allison Deaton                                         Riverview, FL                                           Hoffman

Green-Blue (9-10 years) Forms

  • Joshua Fernandez                               Tampa, FL                                                  Master Cabrera
  • Nathan Slotnick                                                      Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera
  • Jordan Smith                                            Tampa, FL                                                  Master Cabrera

Green-Blue (9-10 years) Sparring

  • Ashley Blanco                                          Riverview, FL                                           Hoffman
  • Jenmarie Flores                                                      Tampa, FL                                                  Melendez
  • Megan Rivera                                          Riverview, FL                                           Hoffman

Advanced (Kids) Forms

  • Leo Burdett                                              Orlando, FL                                               Brunkow
  • Carter Fain                                                Tampa, FL                                                  Melendez
  • Lucy Ryman                                              Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera
  • Taylor Hogan                                            Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera

Advanced (Kids) Sparring

  • Leo Burdett                                              Orlando, FL                                               Brunkow
  • Zac Deaton                                               Riverview, FL                                           Hoffman
  • Zachary Elnahwy                                  Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera

Purple-Blue (11 years) Forms

  • Christian Boyrie                                                      Tampa, FL                                                  Melendez
  • Timothy Flick                                            Riverview, FL                                           Hoffman
  • Devon Ortiz                                              Riverview, FL                                           Hoffman

Purple-Blue (11 years) Sparring

  • Christian Boyrie                                                      Tampa, FL                                                  Melendez
  • Timothy Flick                                            Riverview, FL                                           Hoffman
  • Devan Ortiz                                              Riverview, FL                                           Hoffman

Advanced Girls Forms

  • Kayla Brunkow                                        Orlando, FL                                               Brunkow
  • Carolina Ramos                                       Tampa, FL                                                  Melendez
  • Jennifer Griffin                                       Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera

Advanced Boys/Girls Sparring

  • Carolina Ramos                                       Tampa, FL                                                  Melendez
  • Kayla Brunkow                                        Orlando, FL                                               Brunkow
  • Jennifer Griffin                                       Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera

Teen/Adult Black Belt Forms

  • Alex Lapeiretta                                       Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera
  • Loreto Lapeiretta                                 Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera
  • Alfred Alonzo III                                                     Tampa, FL                                                  Master Cabrera

Teen/Adult Women Sparring

  • Loreto Lapeiretta                                 Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera
  • Allie Donlan                                              Tampa, FL                                                  Master Cabrera
  • Courtney Stewart                                Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera

Intermediate Forms – Men

  • Bernard Hogan                                        Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera
  • Ricky Fernandez                                   Tampa, FL                                                  Master Cabrera
  • Julian Sorkin                                             Orlando, FL                                               Brunkow

Men’s Sparring

  • Alex Lapeiretta                                       Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera
  • Bernard Hogan                                        Lithia, FL                                                     Cabrera
  • Will Burdett                                              Orlando, FL                                               Brunkow

 

Leave a Comment





This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.